Followers

BLOG STATUS UPDATE

~ 2015; Time to achieve many things, being someone's special, loved by everyone!


Friday, January 7, 2011

TAG FROM MISZLULLABY

 Click the picture above to get to Sis ML's blog to copy the code of the award picture, TQ.

 

 
Hi peeps, how are you today? I'm not going anywhere for these two days, because of non-stop raining. Perhaps. So cold. Almost had flu and cough for these few days. Damn. It will continue raining until flood. It was the season. I feel like  to go back to Jakarta as soon as possible, if not, i will suck with no activities at home. Lol;D How i wish i can join vacation to somewhere else, but everybody was so busy with their own activities, including my family members on this opening new year. Hah, bejalan je keje kau kan fifiey?  Yeah, i have to admit, living in a hectic and healthy  lifestyle and get involved in some trips sometimes make me feel so smart. Smart? Oh gosh. Haha, but seriously, since i'm not doing any exercises, my body feel so weak. Start from now on , why not kita semua bangun awal and do some exercises, jadikan rumah anda sebagai gym;) Cool rite?
 
Enjoying these days, get enough rest sometimes make me feel so calm and in peace. I rather being at home,  main-main, spending times dengan adik-adik, watching  horror movies together, and makan-makan sama-sama since nanti bila Fifiey dah start continue study insyallah di Singapore, dah susah dah nak lepak dengan diorang;( wuhuhu. I'll miss u badly girls,boys.
 Mereka adalah kawan untuk saya luahkan rasa, untuk saya kongsi cerita, untuk saya buli, untuk saya kongsi motivasi, untuk saya beleter ialah adik beradik saya, my brothers, my sisters, bonda and ayahanda. They are always being with me, in ups and downs, in thick and thin life. Tears:') 


Eh, dah melalut dan teremosi di ruangan yang salah ni. I wanna tell u something guys. Pagi tadi, when i'm blogging, i checked my previous pending comments and yes, i'm so happy, because there was MiszLullaby which i called her, SIS ML, giving me the award, COOL BLOGGER LIKE A SNOW. Am i cool ? Oh not really. I'm just entertaint you with writing of experiences of my tours, studies, activities, sharing you guys wih lots of places, photos, videos, giving you guys motivational words, and being a good friend to all of you!


But seriously, SIS ML is much more sweet, cool and brilliant compared to me;)
Don't believe it? OMAIGOSH, u have to, because she's really cool. Let's visit her blog to know more details, more stories from her.


Before i'm getting too far, i have to answer for these few questions below:
1. Bila korang suka tulis entry
I really love to share something that i think i've to and anytime i get oppurtunity, having time to online, i will write for some post. Especially on weekend. It doesn't mind morning, night or late at night, since i have mood to write something, i'll do so!:D


2. Adakah korang blogwalking hari2
Not really. But as i told you, i will if i have free time:) I love to spend my time to read friend's stories.


3.Namakan tiga blog yang paling korang suka baca
Lots actually. All are listed on my sidebar. And kalau terjumpa some blogs yang best memang i'll follow.


4. apa yang korang nak cakap kalau korang jumpa ML
Saya nak cakap yang SIS ML sangat cun, friendly, educated, manis bertudung, pandai masak, perfect package lah;D



5.Tag 2 orang rakan blogger yang korag rasa cool like a snow.




THIS GIRL BELOW IS COOL LIKE A SNOW? THIS IS WHAT ML SAID. WHAT ABOUT THE REST SAID? -I NEED MORE QUALITY THAN QUANTITY-


A big hugs to ML for teaching and helping me lots pertinent to the coding problems and appreciation for this cool blogger award!!!

Lots of love,

HAL-HAL BERKAITAN YANG LAIN:

Related Posts with Thumbnails